boulder blast 5 competition results

All competitors listed below and their associated scores are based on submitted score cards.


YOUTH DIVISION

BOY'S beginner

1. Brandon Hobert - 1200

2. Clark Culver - 1180

3. Drew Meyer - 1040

GIRL'S intermediate 

1. Thora Crawford - 1820

2. Piper McGourin - 1520

BOY'S INTERMEDIATE

1. Luke Pickett - 1620

2. Jonah Morrow - 1500

3. Liam Rost - 1500

GIRL'S advanced 

1. Sarah Dries - 2500

2. Stella Steffenson - 1940

Boy'S advanced 

1. Jordan Shepard - 2240

ADULT Division

WOMEN'S BEGINNER

1. Alithea Gorski - 1580

2. Megan Abshire - 1520

3. Lauren Green - 1240

MEN'S BEGINNER

1. Matt Mallery - 1200

woMEN'S intermediate

1. Alex Frost - 1060

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE

1. Jon Shepard - 2600

2. Jake Swanson - 2540

3. Mica Vance - 2380

4. Thomas Lovejoy - 2320

5. Stephen Pluta - 2280

6. Aaron Young - 2280

7. Noah Chafin - 2260

8. Graham Rose - 2120

9. John Low - 2100

10. Nick Hathaway - 1980

MEN'S ADVANCED

1. Tim Melnick - 3240

2. Kiyan Hackler - 3180

3. Ethan Wallace - 3080

4. Jeremy Brougher - 2840

5. Jake Sugawara - 2680

6. Neo the Climber - 2640

7. Sam Maison - 2600

8. Clay Williams - 2480

9. Mike Bransky - 1320

MEN'S Open

1. Cody Abernathy - 4200

2. Connor Gurzi - 3980

3. Clay Gordon - 3880

4. Gabe Shuster - 3600

5. John Vigil - 3340

6. Sam Burge - 2760

7. Josh Dries - 2500

8. Josh Denham - 2220

woMEN'S open

1. Michelle Abshire - 3280

2. Abigail Czajkowski - 3160

3. Jamie Leland - 3020

4. Lexi Keene - 3020

5. Jessica Capalbo - 2920

6. Stevie Imperatrice - 2780

7. Casey Langstroth - 2680

FINAL'S RESULTS

WOMEN'S:

1. Abigail Czajkowski

2. Michelle Abshire

3. Jamie Leland 

4. Lexi Keene

5. Jessica Capalbo

MEN'S:

1. Cody Abernathy

2. Clay Gordon

3. Connor Gurzi

4. John Vigil

5. Gabe Shuster

finals_web.jpg

Beta Rocktober Open

Citizens Competition Champions

Male open Champion

1. Matt Gentile

Female Open champion

1. Stevie Imperatrice


USAC Bouldering local Results

All results for the USAC Bouldering Local 


BBB_web_cover_2_19_16.png

beta boulder blast iv

All competitors listed below and their associated scores are based on submitted score cards.

YOUTH DIVISION

GIRL'S BEGINNER

1. Vianne Moir - 1560

2. Piper McGourin - 1540

3. Avery Perley - 1540

4. Lotee Baker - 1540

5. Illesandra Tidmore - 1420

6. Meredith Bauman - 1380

7. Thora Crawford - 1180

BOY'S beginner

1. Lucas Bauman - 1060

2. Eli Paine - 860

3. London Lohmiller - 700


GIRL'S intermediate 

1. Sarah Dries - 2080

2. Ella Fisher - 1920

3. Stella Steffensen - 1820

BOY'S INTERMEDIATE

1. Bryce Robbins - 2720

2. Donovan Sprenger - 2240


GIRL'S advanced 

1. Tesla Mitchel - 2740

2. Jocelyn Morris - 2640

3. Isabella Tidmore - 2640


ADULT Division

WOMEN'S BEGINNER

1. Lucy Vollbrecht - 1600

2. Rachel Austin - 1560

3. Lisa Zegan - 1380

4. Amanda Simmons - 1120

5. Marta Serpas - 760

MEN'S BEGINNER

1. Dilyn Kovacovich - 960

2. Tanner Brandon - 860


woMEN'S intermediate

1. Rachel Harman - 2480

2. Jill Kroneberger - 2420

3. Rachel Paietta - 2200

4. Tawi Hunt - 1780

5. Beth Letourneau - 1760

6. Marcella Columbus - 1720

MEN'S INTERMEDIATE

1. Chris Simmons - 2620

2. Seth Watkins - 2520

3. Hayden Keisling - 2420

4. Ethan Wallace - 2360

5. Jake Sondrop - 2340

6. TJ Lovejoy - 2300

7. Ryan Hutchinson - 2280

8. Matthew Vottima - 2100

9. Andrew Harrington - 2060

10. Alexander Ochser - 2040

11. Joshua Dries - 1940

12. Tanner Thompson - 1860

13. Marty Karabin - 1840

14. Ryan Sondrup - 1780

15. Matt Brakhop - 1760

16. Andrew Shelton - 1640

17. Aiden Gomora - 1400

18. Ryan Ackerman - 1320

19. Andrew Marcus - 1160

20. Brad Letourneau - 1120

21. Clayton Williams - 520


WOMEN'S ADVANCED

1. Michelle Abshire - 3140

2. Jamie Leland - 2940

3 . Lexi Keene - 2860

4. Stevie Imperatrice - 2800

5. Tori Orlowski - 2800

6. Jessica Capalbo - 2680

7. Julie Smith - 2660

MEN'S ADVANCED

1. Daniel Beall - 4820

2. Connor Gurzi - 4800

3. Clay Gordon - 4740

4. Zach Levy - 4500

5. Gabe Shuster - 3620

6. Mikael Mrotek - 3360

7. Neo the Climber - 3340

8. Jordan Keyes - 3160

9. Uncle Tim - 3100

10. Wyatt Hayden - 3080

11. Jim Riley - 3080

12. Anthony Mehan - 2900

13. Andrew Hawn - 2840

14. Kiyan Hackler - 2840

15. Jeremy Cox - 2760


FINAL'S RESULTS

WOMEN'S:

1. Michelle Abshire - 3488

2. Lexi Keene - 2578

3. Jamie Leland - 2542

4. Stevie Imperatrice - 2493

MEN'S:

1. Daniel Beall - 4065

2. Connor Gurzi - 4033

3. Clay Gordon - 3497

4. Zach Levy - 2721

Clay Gordon sending Men's Final Problem #2. Photo Courtesy: Just Fab

Clay Gordon sending Men's Final Problem #2.

Photo Courtesy: Just Fab


2015 USAC Bouldering Local

All competitors listed below and their associated scores are based on submitted score cards.

JUNIOR RECREATIONAL:

Male:

Cooper Alofs - 13,200

Jake Hancock - 12,900

youth a:

FEMALE:

Maya Johnson - 13,200

Julia Odden - 12,100

Ellie Kerr - 10,500

Angela Foley - 9,900

Oona Manzanares-Schnick - 9,600

Male:

Gabe Shuster - 13,800

Francis Mowl - 13,700

Ryan Hutchinson - 9,100

Jeremy Peterson - 8,700

YOUTH B:

FEMALE:

Gabrielle Lampner - 12,900

Sophia Gooding - 12,100

Sophia Vaidya - 11,400

JoJo Bedrava - 10,100

Shaalin Sehra - 1

MALE:

Dylan Duregger - 14,100

Wilson Kerr - 13,200

Lucas Mowl - 11,700

Kiyan Hackler - 11,100

Henry Jordan - 10,700

Logan Tucker - 9,403

Ethan Henry - 9,402

John Perkins - 9,400

Cole Shapiro - 9,400

Sean Estes - 8,700

Aiden Gomora - 5,900

 

 

 

Congratulations to everyone who participated, and a BIG thank you to those who helped and supported this awesome competition!

YOUTH  C:

FEMALE:

Tesia Mitchell - 12,300

Isabella Tidmore - 12,000

Jocelyn Morris - 11,700

Elissa Anglum - 10,300

Emily Perlman - 8,700

Logan Miller - 8,400

Caroline Jordan - 6,000

MALE:

Bryce Robbins - 11,200

Trever Petersen - 7,000

youth d:

female:

Anjali Sehra - 9,100

Ella Fisher - 8,300

Sarah Dries - 8,100

Samantha Lampner - 7,001

E. Mikelle Pulling - 7,000

Piper McGourin - 5,900

Ilesandra Tidmore - 5,800

Vianne Moir - 5,700

Meredith Bauman - 4,500

Thora Crawford - 4,200

male:

Luke Perkins - 7,300

Stephen Amato - 7,000

Eli Paine - 4,200


2015 Flagstaff Roof Rally RESULTS

All competitors listed below and their associated scores are based on submitted score cards.

Boulder Biters (8 AND UNDER)

MALE NON-LOCAL: 

Kayden Lugo: 605

Oliver Millett: 135

Female Local: 

Piper McGourin: 225

Meredith Bauman: 225

Female Non-Local:

Ella Fisher: 1,470

Ilesandra Tidmore: 210

Amaya Beauchamp: 75

GROMMETS (9-12)

MALE LOCAL: 

Wyatt Hayden: 1,490

MALE NON-LOCAL:

Brendan Beauchamp: 1,740

Kylan Mitchell: 1,460

FEMALE LOCAL: 

Sarah Dries: 1,515

Caroline Jordan: 295

FEMALE NON-LOCAL:

Elissa Anglum: 1,890

Emily Perlman: 1,545

Bella Beauchamp: 725

Audry Costello: 205

Whippersnappers (13-17) 

Male Local:

Gabe Shuster: 3,020

Henry Jordan: 1,740

Kiyan Hackler: 985

Ryan Hutchinson: 985

Male Non-Local:

Manny Quintana: 13,840

Clay Gordon: 6,765

Alexander Toth: 3,675

Tanner Mack: 3,150

Mendel Giacomo: 3,030

Dylan Byrum: 2,245

Charlie Malone: 1,580

Female Non-Local:

Claire Bukowski: 2,490

Emory Robertson: 1,435

Ella Geiser: 1,040

 

BACK STRAPS (18-23)

MALE NON-LOCAL:

Connor Schwartz: 9,345

Paul Roberts: 6,200

Jake Croft: 4,555

Andrew Shelton: 2,665

FEMALE NON-LOCAL:

Marissa Hart: 285

Prime Cut (24-30)

Male Local:

Hayden Keisling: 5,515

Chris Waters: 3,155

Orlando Larez: 1,330

Male Non-Local:

Robin Daugherty: 10,405

Steven Spencer: 4,040

Travis Kaney: 3,240

Chris Fuhst: 3,240

Chris Simmons: 3,085

Robert Olson: 2,060

Jacob Hoffman: 1,980

Jake Swanson: 1,715

Female Non-Local:

Chara Price: 810

 

 

PRIME RIB (31-38)

MALE LOCAL: 

Tim Melnick: 7,185

Male Non-Local:

Nick Oxentanko: 5,605

Anthony Cadorin: 1,025

FEMALE LOCAL:

Lisa Larez: 350

39-49 Aged to Perfection

MALE LOCAL: 

Jim Riley: 14,485

MALE NON-LOCAL:

Jbone: 7,085

Joel Fisher: 1,815

Kevin Fahey: 1,590

SPARKLE JOCKEYS (50+)

MALE LOCAL:

Michael Laplante: 2,325

MALE NON-LOCAL:

Marty Karabin: 2,535

John Perlman: 530

FEMALE NON-LOCAL:

Tiina Perlman: 490

roof masters (OPEN CATEGORY)

Male Local:

Matt Gentile: 24,375

MALE NON-LOCAL:

Adam Markert: 9,650

Connor Gurzi: 4,940

Isaac Palatt: 4,465

FEMALE LOCAL:

Lori Zeoli: 6,370

Stevie Imperatrice: 4,830

Casey Langstroth: 4,775

FEMALE NON-LOCAL:

Angela Foley: 1870